UFC on ESPN+ 68 Live Scores: Cory Sandhagen vs. Song Yadong

Welcome to F4WOnline.com’s live coverage of UFC on ESPN+ 68: Sandhagen vs. Song, emanating from the UFC Apex in Las Vegas, Nevada.

After a crazy week, the Octagon is back at the UFC Apex after a much quieter week with a bantamweight headliner that could have title implications.

Cory Sandhagen fights for the first time in 2022 as he looks to get back into the win column when he takes on Song Yadong in the five-round main event. Sandhagen last fought in October at UFC 267, failing in his bid to win the UFC interim bantamweight champion as he dropped a decision to Petr Yan. He remains one of the highest ranked bantamweights in the world and would be back in the mix with a win. Song is looking to extend his three-fight winning streak, and he has just one loss in ten UFC appearances.

Also on the main card is a middleweight bout between Chidi Njokuani and Gregory Rodrigues, a featherweight bout between Andre Fili and Bill Algeo, and a heavyweight bout which sees Tanner Boser take on Rodrigo Nascimento.

Follow our live coverage of the event starting at 4 p.m. EST, with preliminary action throughout the main card.

ESPN+ PRELIMS | 4:00 p.m. ET/1:00 a.m. PT

> Lightweight – Nikolas Motta (12-4, 0-1 UFC) vs. Cameron VanCamp (15-6-1 1 NC, 0-1 UFC)

> Bantamweight – Tony Gravely (23-7, 4-2 UFC) vs. Javid Basharat (12-0, 1-0 UFC)

> Women’s Flyweights – Mariya Agapova (10-3, 2-2 UFC) vs. Gillian Robertson (10-7, 7-5 UFC)

> Lightweight – Trey Ogden (15-5, 0-1 UFC) vs. Daniel Zellhuber (12-0, 0-0 UFC)

> Women’s Strawweights – Denise Gomes (6-1, 0-0 UFC) vs. Loma Lookboonmee (6-3, 3-2 UFC)

> Welterweights – Trevin Giles (14-4, 5-4 UFC) vs. Louis Cosce (7-1, 0-1 UFC)

> Featherweights – Damon Jackson (21-4-1 1 NC, 4-2-1 1 NC UFC) vs. Pat Sabatini (17-3, 4-0 UFC)

ESPN+ MAIN CARD | 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT

> Middleweights – Anthony Hernandez (9-2 1 NC, 3-2 UFC) against Marc-André Barriault (14-5 1 NC, 3-4 1 NC UFC)

> Heavyweights – Tanner Boser (20-8-1, 4-3 UFC) vs. Rodrigo Nascimento (8-1 1 NC, 1-1 1 NC UFC)

> Middleweight – Joe Pyfer (9-2, 0-0 UFC) vs. Alen Amedovski (8-3, 0-3 UFC)

> Featherweight – Andre Fili (21-9 1 NC, 9-8 1 NC UFC) vs. Bill Algeo (16-6, 3-2 UFC)

> Middleweights – Chidi Njokuani (22-7 1 NC, 2-0 UFC) vs. Gregory Rodrigues (12-4, 3-1 UFC)

> Bantamweight – #4 Cory Sandhagen (14-4, 7-3 UFC) vs #10 Song Yadong (19-6-1 1 NC, 8-1-1 UFC)

Comments are closed.